ACADEMIC GRADUATION

  • Master’s Degree:
CONSERVATORIO “A. BUZZOLLA” Adria, Italy
Teacher: Maurizio Scarfeo – with Honor – Solist singing (2007/08 – 2009/10)
  • Bachelor’s Degree:
UNESP (São Paulo’s State University) – São Paulo, Brazil
Teacher: Marcia Guimarães – Music – Singing (1999 – 2002)

 

OTHER STUDIES

  • MARA ZAMPIERI: 2009 until 2010;
  • Masterclass with LUCIANA SERRA, BERNADETTE MANCA DI NISSA, LEONE MAGIERA – Abruzzo, Italy – 2010/11;
  • Masterclass with GERTRUD OTTENTHAL – Tirolerfestspiele – Austria – 2010 and 2011;
  • Masterclass with MARIELLA DEVIA – Conservatorio Santa Cecilia, Rome, Italy – 2009;
  • NEYDE THOMAS ( Curitiba, Brazil ): from 2003 until 2007
  • Winter Festival – Teachers: NEYDE THOMAS, TAMAZ SALGÒ, RINA BAFFA PUIG and WALTER NEIVA (2006 and 2004)
  • Musica Festival – Studio Opera – Teachers: NEYDE THOMAS and JOAQUIM PAULO DO ESPIRITO SANTO (2006 and 2004)
  • LEILAH FARAH (São Paulo, Brazil): from 2000 until 2003 as Vitae’s scholarship holder
  • Accademy Amácio Mazzaropi – Opera Studio São Paulo – Teachers: NIZA DE CASTRO TANK and ISABEL MARESCA (2000)
  • LUCIANA BUENO (São Paulo, Brazil): from 1994 until 1999

 

LANGUAGES

  • Portuguese – mother tongue
  • Italian – excellent
  • English – excellent
  • German – good
  • French – good
  • Spanish – comprehension


 RESULTS IN NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL CONTESTS

  • 3rd Prize in the XIV International Contest CIUDAD DE TRUJILLO (2010) in Trujillo, Peru;
  • Finalist in the XIV International Contest RICCARDO ZANDONAI (2010) in Riva del Garda, Italy;
  • 1st Prize – Role of Micaela in the International Contest GIANLUCCA RICCI (2009) in Montefiore Conca, Italy;
  • Special Prize “Oxon” in the International Contest GIANNINO ZECCA (2009) in San Lazzaro dei Burgondi, Italy;
  • 3rd Prize in the X International Contest ENRICO SEGATTINI (2006) in San Donà di Piave, Italy;
  • Winner of the South-American Selection / Semi-finalist in the “COMPETIZIONE DELL’OPERA” – Dresden – Germany (2006);
  • 1st Prize in the VII Brazilian Contest MARIA CALLAS (2005);
  • Winner in the Singing Contest ALDO BALDIN “Die Zauberflote” for the role of Königin der Nacht (2005);

 

WORKS

  • Bach, J. S.: Cantata n° 39                               

- St. Cat. d’Alessandria Church – Cond.: G. Battista Rigon, Padua, Italy (2011)

  • Bizet, G.: Carmen (Micaela)                              

- Jacareí – Opera São Paulo Co., Brazil (2002)

 - Teatro della Regina di Cattolica – Cond.: Tulio Gagliardo – Rimini, Italy (2010)

  • Britten, B.: The Little Sweep (Rowa)                 

- Teatro Malibran (La Fenice) – Cond.: Roberto Gottipavero – Venice, Italy (2010)

  • Delibes, L.: Lakmè (Lakmè)                                

- Teatro Municipal – Pianist.: Mateus Araujo – São Paulo, Brazil (2001)

  • Donizetti, G.: Lucia di Lammermoor (Lucia)        

- Teatro São Pedro – Cond.: Emiliano Patarra – São Paulo, Brazil (2007)

- Teatro Adamastor – Cond.: Emiliano Patarra – São Paulo, Brazil (2007)

  • Donizetti, G.: Don Pasquale (Norina)                    

- Teatro Carlos Gomes – Artistic Direction.: A. Heller – Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (2004)

  • Engel, P.: Messa ad Venerationem                  

- Passionsspielhaus – Cond.: M. Medved – Tirolerfestspiele – Erl, Austria (2011)

  • Lehar, F.: La Vedova Allegra (Valencienne) 

- Jacareí – Opera São Paulo Co., São Paulo, Brazil (2001)

  • Mozart, W. A.: Der Schauspieldirektor (Herz)         

- Teatro Municipal – Pianist.: Isabel Maresca, São Paulo, Brazil (2000)
- Teatro dell’UNESP – Cond.: Marina Garuffi, São Paulo, Brazil (2003) 

- Jacareí, Americana, Rio Claro – Opera São Paulo Co. – São Paulo, Brazil (2006)

  • Mozart, W. A.: Die Zauberflötte (Königin)              

- Sala São Paulo – Cond.: João M. Galindo – São Paulo, Brazil (2004/05/06/07)          - Museu Imperial – Pianist.: T. Salgò – Music Festival – Petrópolis, Brazil (2005)

- Teatro do CIC – Cond.: Jeferson della Rocca – Florianópolis, Brazil (2005)
- Teatro da UCS – Cond.: Manfredo Schmiedt – Caxias do Sul, Brazil (2005)

  •  Mozart, W. A.: Requiem                                            

- Rudolf Steiner School’s Auditorium, São Paulo, Brazil (2003)

  • Menotti, G. C.: Il Telefono (Lucy)   

- Teatro Verdi, Buscoldo – Cond.: D. Anselmi, Mantova, Italy (2011)

  • Orff, C.: Carmina Burana

- Mogi das Cruzes – Cond.: Marcelo Jardim, São Paulo, Brazil (2004);

- Teatro São Pedro – Cond.: Marcelo Jardim, São Paulo, Brazil (2005);

- Rudolf Steiner School’s Auditorium, São Paulo, Brazil (2004)

  • Pergolesi, G.B.: La Serva Padrona (Serpina)

- Teatro Guaíra – Cond.: Alessandro Sangiorgi, Curitiba, Brazil (2005)

  • Puccini, G.: La Bohème (Musetta)

- Teatro Guaíra – Cond.: Alessandro Sangiorgi, Curitiba, Brazil (2005)

- Teatro Comunale, Adria - Cond.: Alessandro Sangiorgi, Italy (2006)

  • Purcell, H.: Dido and Aeneas (Belinda)

- Teatro São Pedro – Opera São Paulo Co., São Paulo, Brazil (2001)

  • Rossini, G.: Barbiere di Siviglia (Rosina)

- Teatro Copa Airlines – Cond.: Marconi Araújo, S. Paulo, Brazil (2007)

  • Schubert, F.: Missa in Sol 

- Mogi das Cruzes – Cond.: Sérgio Werneck, São Paulo, Brazil (2004)

  • Stravinsky, I.: Pulcinella

- Butantã, C. Limpo, S. Carlos e S. Olido – Cond.: L. Camargo – SP, Brazil (2005)

  • Verdi, G.: Rigoletto (Gilda)

- Teatro São Pedro – Artistic Direction.: Mauro Wrona, São Paulo, Brazil (2006)

- Teatro Guaira – Cond.: Alessandro Sangiorgi, Curitiba, Brazil (2007)

  • Verdi, G.: La Traviata (Violetta)                        

- Palácio de Cristal – Pianist.: T. Salgò – Music Festival, R. Janeiro, Brazil (2004)

- Scuola San Giovanni Evangelista – Venice Opera, Venice, Italy (2008/09/10/11)

- Teatro Don Bosco – Cond.: Gianluca Fasano, Pavia, Italy (gennaio/2012)

- Teatro Educamais – Opera São Paulo Co., São Paulo, Brazil (luglio/2012)

- Scuola Grande San Teodoro – Mousiké, Venezia, Italy (agosto/2012)

  • Vivaldi, A.: Gloria 

- Malcesine – Cond.: Stefano Zilio – Riva del Garda, Italy (2010)

  • Vivaldi, A.: Magnificat

- Malcesine – Cond.: Stefano Zilio – Riva del Garda, Italy (2010)

  • Wagner. R.: Parsifal (Blumenmädchen cover)  

- Tirolerfestspiele – Erl , Austria (2011)

 

  • From 2008 to 2011 worked with the Acccademia di Montegral under the conduction of Gustav Kuhn.
  • With the pianist Alberto Boischio makes concerts dedicate to the south-americam chamber